Chesham and Ley Hill Fixtures 2019
Date Day Fixture Venue Time Team
01-Jan Tue        
02-Jan Wed        
03-Jan Thu        
04-Jan Fri        
05-Jan Sat        
06-Jan Sun        
07-Jan Mon        
08-Jan Tue Pink Ball     Ladies
09-Jan Wed Postponed Dec Mid-Week Stableford      
10-Jan Thu Postponed Dec Mid-Week Stableford      
11-Jan Fri        
12-Jan Sat Postponed Dec Monthly Medal      
13-Jan Sun Postponed Dec Monthly Medal      
14-Jan Mon        
15-Jan Tue Florida Scramble     Ladies
16-Jan Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
17-Jan Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
18-Jan Fri        
19-Jan Sat Monthly Medal      
20-Jan Sun Monthly Medal      
21-Jan Mon        
22-Jan Tue Medford     Ladies
23-Jan Wed        
24-Jan Thu        
25-Jan Fri        
26-Jan Sat        
27-Jan Sun        
28-Jan Mon        
29-Jan Tue 3 clubs & a putter     Ladies
30-Jan Wed        
31-Jan Thu        
01-Feb Fri        
02-Feb Sat        
03-Feb Sun        
04-Feb Mon        
05-Feb Tue EWGA Medal (1)     Ladies
06-Feb Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
07-Feb Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
08-Feb Fri        
09-Feb Sat        
10-Feb Sun        
11-Feb Mon        
12-Feb Tue Stableford     Ladies
13-Feb Wed        
14-Feb Thu        
15-Feb Fri        
16-Feb Sat Monthly Medal      
17-Feb Sun Monthly Medal      
18-Feb Mon        
19-Feb Tue 3-2-1 Competition     Ladies
20-Feb Wed        
21-Feb Thu        
22-Feb Fri        
23-Feb Sat        
24-Feb Sun        
25-Feb Mon        
26-Feb Tue Envelope Competition (18 & 9 hole comp)     Ladies
27-Feb Wed        
28-Feb Thu        
01-Mar Fri        
02-Mar Sat        
03-Mar Sun      
04-Mar Mon        
05-Mar Tue Par Competition     Ladies
06-Mar Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
07-Mar Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
08-Mar Fri        
09-Mar Sat        
10-Mar Sun        
11-Mar Mon        
12-Mar Tue EWGA Medal (2)     Ladies
13-Mar Wed        
14-Mar Thu        
15-Mar Fri        
16-Mar Sat Monthly Medal      
17-Mar Sun Monthly Medal      
18-Mar Mon        
19-Mar Tue EWGA Medal (3)     Ladies
20-Mar Wed        
21-Mar Thu        
22-Mar Fri        
23-Mar Sat        
24-Mar Sun        
25-Mar Mon        
26-Mar Tue Cancer Relief Stableford     Ladies
27-Mar Wed        
28-Mar Thu        
29-Mar Fri Ladies AGM     Ladies
30-Mar Sat Skol Cup (1)      
31-Mar Sun Skol Cup (1)      
01-Apr Mon        
02-Apr Tue Blocks Competition     Ladies
03-Apr Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford/ Vets v Grim's Dyke Home 08:30 Vets
04-Apr Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
05-Apr Fri        
06-Apr Sat Bond Cup Qualfier /
Men v Whiteleaf
 
Away
 
11:00
 
Men
07-Apr Sun Bond Cup Qualfier      
08-Apr Mon        
09-Apr Tue EWGA Medal (4)     Ladies
10-Apr Wed        
11-Apr Thu        
12-Apr Fri        
13-Apr Sat Skol Cup (2)      
14-Apr Sun Skol Cup (2)      
15-Apr Mon        
16-Apr Tue Easter Competition     Ladies
17-Apr Wed Vets v Oakland Park Away 08:30 Vets
18-Apr Thu        
19-Apr Fri        
20-Apr Sat Monthly Medal      
21-Apr Sun Monthly Medal      
22-Apr Mon        
23-Apr Tue Brewery Cup (1)     Ladies
24-Apr Wed Vets v The Ladies /
Weds Men St Georges Day
Home 08:30 - 09:00
12:30
Vets & Ladies
Weds Men
25-Apr Thu        
26-Apr Fri        
27-Apr Sat Soden Shield      
28-Apr Sun        
29-Apr Mon        
30-Apr Tue Brewery Cup (2)     Ladies
01-May Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford / Vets v Whiteleaf Away 09:00  
02-May Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
03-May Fri Ladies v Whiteleaf G'Somes Away 09:00 - 09:30 Ladies
04-May Sat Men v Whiteleaf Home 11:00 Men
05-May Sun      
06-May Mon        
07-May Tue Copper Salver     Ladies
08-May Wed Piggott Eclectic 1st card/MW Evening League W1   08:15 Vets
09-May Thu        
10-May Fri Ladies v Huntswood 4BBB Away 09:30 - 10:00 Ladies
11-May Sat Champion of Champions      
12-May Sun        
13-May Mon        
14-May Tue RNLI Stableford     Ladies
15-May Wed Piggott Eclectic 2nd card/MW Evening League W2   08:15 Vets
16-May Thu Vets v Weston Turville Away 09:00 Vets
17-May Fri Captain's Challenge   17:00 - 17:30 All
18-May Sat Monthly Medal      
19-May Sun Monthly Medal      
20-May Mon        
21-May Tue Ladies Spring Meeting     Ladies
22-May Wed Danny Dunton Trophy//MW Evening League W3   08:15 Vets
23-May Thu Ladies v Chorleywood G'somes Home 09:00 - 09:30 Ladies
24-May Fri Captain's Challenge   17:00 - 17:30 All
25-May Sat Tearle Cup      
26-May Sun Tearle Cup      
27-May Mon        
28-May Tue Champion of Champions Qualifier     Ladies
29-May Wed Florida Scramble//MW Evening League W4   08:15 Vets
30-May Thu        
31-May Fri        
01-Jun Sat        
02-Jun Sun Reg Wright/Dormer/Tiger      
03-Jun Mon Reg Wright/Dormer/Tiger      
04-Jun Tue Good Luck Cup (1)     Ladies
05-Jun Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford//MW Evening League W5      
06-Jun Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford / Ladies v Little Hay Home 09:00 - 09:30 Ladies
07-Jun Fri Captain's Challenge   17:00 - 17:30 All
08-Jun Sat Men v Chorleywood Away 12:00 Men
09-Jun Sun        
10-Jun Mon        
11-Jun Tue Good Luck Cup (2)     Ladies
12-Jun Wed Vet's Bowl (club competition)      
13-Jun Thu        
14-Jun Fri Ladies v Weston Turville 4BBB Home 09:00 - 09:30 Ladies
15-Jun Sat Monthly Medal / Men v Datchet Home 11:00 Men
16-Jun Sun Monthly Medal      
17-Jun Mon Ladies v Princes Risborough 4BBB Away 09:30 - 10:00  
18-Jun Tue EWGA Medal (5)     Ladies
19-Jun Wed Two clubs and a putter//MW Evening League W6   08:15 Vets
20-Jun Thu        
21-Jun Fri Ladies v Ivinghoe /
Captain's Challenge
Away /
Home 
09:30 - 10:00 / 17:00 - 17:30 Ladies /
All
22-Jun Sat        
23-Jun Sun        
24-Jun Mon        
25-Jun Tue Lady Captain's Prize Day     Ladies
26-Jun Wed Vets v Weston Turville/MW Evening League W7 Home 08:30 Vets
27-Jun Thu        
28-Jun Fri        
29-Jun Sat Boxmoor Masters      
30-Jun Sun Boxmoor Masters      
01-Jul Mon        
02-Jul Tue Vets v Grim's Dyke /
EWGA Medal (6) / Ailsa Plate
Away /
Home 
08:30 /
 
Vets /
Ladies
03-Jul Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford/MW Evening League W8      
04-Jul Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
05-Jul Fri Captain's Challenge   17:00 - 17:30 All
06-Jul Sat Monthly Medal      
07-Jul Sun Monthly Medal      
08-Jul Mon        
09-Jul Tue Lady Captain v Secretary     Ladies
10-Jul Wed MW Evening League W9      
11-Jul Thu        
12-Jul Fri Ladies v Chartridge Park G'somes Home 09:00 - 09:30 Ladies
13-Jul Sat Men v Chorleywood Home 11:00 Men
14-Jul Sun        
15-Jul Mon        
16-Jul Tue Challenge Vase (27 Holes)     Ladies
17-Jul Wed Vets v Whiteleaf Home 08:30 Vets
18-Jul Thu        
19-Jul Fri Captain's Challenge   17:00 - 17:30 All
20-Jul Sat President's Cup (Scratch) & Plate (H/cap)      
21-Jul Sun President's Cup (Scratch) & Plate (H/cap)      
22-Jul Mon        
23-Jul Tue Scratch Cup     Ladies
24-Jul Wed Vets & Ladies Mixed Pairs/MW Evening League Finals   09:00 Vets & Ladies
25-Jul Thu        
26-Jul Fri        
27-Jul Sat Club Championship (1)      
28-Jul Sun Club Championship (1)      
29-Jul Mon Ladies v Farnham Park 4BBB Away 09:30 - 10:00 Ladies
30-Jul Tue EWGA Medal (7)     Ladies
31-Jul Wed Dick Waterhouse Trophy   08:15 Vets
01-Aug Thu        
02-Aug Fri Past Lady Captain's Day /
Captain's Challenge
    /
17:00 - 17:30
Ladies /
All
03-Aug Sat Club Championship (2)      
04-Aug Sun Club Championship (2)      
05-Aug Mon        
06-Aug Tue Stableford     Ladies
07-Aug Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
08-Aug Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
09-Aug Fri Mixed v Weston Turville G'somes Away 09:30 - 10:00 All
10-Aug Sat        
11-Aug Sun        
12-Aug Mon        
13-Aug Tue MacMillan Shield     Ladies
14-Aug Wed Vets v Redbourne Home 08:30 Vets
15-Aug Thu        
16-Aug Fri Captain's Challenge   17:00 - 17:30 All
17-Aug Sat Monthly Medal / Men v Datchet Away 11:00 Men
18-Aug Sun Monthly Medal      
19-Aug Mon Locke/Flitch Starts     All
20-Aug Tue EWGA Trust Drawn Stableford     Ladies
21-Aug Wed Vets Invitation Day Home 08:15 Vets
22-Aug Thu        
23-Aug Fri        
24-Aug Sat Charity Cup      
25-Aug Sun Charity Cup - Locke/Flitch Ends     All
26-Aug Mon Charity Cup Starts     All
27-Aug Tue EWGA Medal (8)     Ladies
28-Aug Wed Vets v Oakland Park Home 08:30 Vets
29-Aug Thu Ladies Invitation     Ladies
30-Aug Fri Captain's Challenge   16:30 - 17:00 All
31-Aug Sat        
01-Sep Sun Charity Cup Ends      
02-Sep Mon        
03-Sep Tue Driver + Irons     Ladies
04-Sep Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
05-Sep Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
06-Sep Fri        
07-Sep Sat Cricket Trophy      
08-Sep Sun Cricket Trophy      
09-Sep Mon        
10-Sep Tue EWGA Medal (9)      
11-Sep Wed Vets Texas Scramble Home 08:15 Vets
12-Sep Thu Vets v Redbourne /
Ladies v Aylesbury Park G'somes
Away /
Away
08:30 /
09:30 - 10:00
Vets /
Ladies
13-Sep Fri        
14-Sep Sat Monthly Medal / Woodpecker      
15-Sep Sun Monthly Medal      
16-Sep Mon        
17-Sep Tue Ladies Autumn Meeting     Ladies
18-Sep Wed        
19-Sep Thu        
20-Sep Fri        
21-Sep Sat Captain's Putter      
22-Sep Sun Captain's Putter      
23-Sep Mon Ladies v Oakland Park 4BBB Away 09:30 - 10:00 Ladies
24-Sep Tue Tri-Golf (18 & 9 Hole competition)     Ladies
25-Sep Wed        
26-Sep Thu        
27-Sep Fri        
28-Sep Sat Men v Chiltern Forest Home 11:00 Men
29-Sep Sun        
30-Sep Mon        
01-Oct Tue Pairs Pots     Ladies
02-Oct Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
03-Oct Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
04-Oct Fri        
05-Oct Sat PeacockTrophy     All
06-Oct Sun      
07-Oct Mon        
08-Oct Tue Medal & Bogey Final     Ladies
09-Oct Wed        
10-Oct Thu        
11-Oct Fri Mixed v Chorleywood 4BBB Away   All
12-Oct Sat Monthly Medal      
13-Oct Sun Monthly Medal      
14-Oct Mon        
15-Oct Tue Lady Captain v Vice Captain     Ladies
16-Oct Wed Vets Captain's Prize & AGM Home 08:15 Vets
17-Oct Thu        
18-Oct Fri        
19-Oct Sat Vice President's Bowl      
20-Oct Sun        
21-Oct Mon        
22-Oct Tue 3 Ball Better Ball     Ladies
23-Oct Wed        
24-Oct Thu        
25-Oct Fri        
26-Oct Sat Mike Chrisp Cup      
27-Oct Sun Mike Chrisp Cup      
28-Oct Mon        
29-Oct Tue Stableford     Ladies
30-Oct Wed        
31-Oct Thu        
01-Nov Fri        
02-Nov Sat Captain's Prize      
03-Nov Sun Captain's Prize      
04-Nov Mon        
05-Nov Tue Florida Scramble     Ladies
06-Nov Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford / Vets Turkey Medal   08:15 Vets
07-Nov Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
08-Nov Fri        
09-Nov Sat        
10-Nov Sun        
11-Nov Mon        
12-Nov Tue A Wish, A Gift & A Joker (9 and 18 Hole Comp)     Ladies
13-Nov Wed        
14-Nov Thu        
15-Nov Fri        
16-Nov Sat Monthly Medal      
17-Nov Sun Monthly Medal      
18-Nov Mon        
19-Nov Tue Stableford     Ladies
20-Nov Wed        
21-Nov Thu        
22-Nov Fri        
23-Nov Sat        
24-Nov Sun        
25-Nov Mon        
26-Nov Tue Texas Scramble     Ladies
27-Nov Wed Vets Drawn 4-Ball, Better Ball Stableford   08:15 Vets
28-Nov Thu        
29-Nov Fri        
30-Nov Sat Captain's Special      
01-Dec Sun Captain's Special      
02-Dec Mon        
03-Dec Tue Turkey Competition     Ladies
04-Dec Wed Monthly Mid-Week Stableford / Vets Capt. Vs. v.Capt,    08:15 Vets
05-Dec Thu Monthly Mid-Week Stableford      
06-Dec Fri        
07-Dec Sat        
08-Dec Sun        
09-Dec Mon        
10-Dec Tue Ladies Prize Giving & Christmas Lunch     Ladies
11-Dec Wed Wednesday Men's Christmas Lunch   11:00 Weds Men
12-Dec Thu        
13-Dec Fri        
14-Dec Sat Monthly Medal      
15-Dec Sun Monthly Medal      
16-Dec Mon        
17-Dec Tue AGM / 9 Hole Hatty Competition     Ladies
18-Dec Wed Vets Swindle / Capain's Choice   08:15 Vets
19-Dec Thu        
20-Dec Fri        
21-Dec Sat        
22-Dec Sun        
23-Dec Mon        
24-Dec Tue Christmas Eve Roll-Up      
25-Dec Wed        
26-Dec Thu        
27-Dec Fri        
28-Dec Sat        
29-Dec Sun        
30-Dec Mon        
31-Dec Tue